Roanoke Athletic Hall of Fame

Name Class Year Induction Class
Denise Abe Probst full bio Denise Abe Probst 1988 1998
Joan Aichele full bio Joan Aichele 1974 1984
Frankie Allen full bio Frankie Allen 1971 1976
Scott Allison full bio Scott Allison 1979 1991
R. Homer Anderson full bio R. Homer Anderson 1910 1971
Scott Anderson full bio Scott Anderson 1970 1978
Charley Andrews full bio Charley Andrews 1941 1972
Alice Apperson full bio Alice Apperson 1989 1999
Jeffrey Archer full bio Jeffrey Archer 1969 1984
Larry Arrington full bio Larry Arrington 1963 1975
Amy Athey full bio Amy Athey 1997 2013

Name Class Year Induction Class
Mike Baker full bio Mike Baker 1981 1998
Stephen Baker full bio Stephen Baker 1964 1974
Beatty Barnes full bio Beatty Barnes 1974 1981
Gene Barnett full bio Gene Barnett 1934 1975
C. Homer Bast full bio C. Homer Bast   1971
Jessie Bast full bio Jessie Bast 1971 1979
Michael Bast full bio Michael Bast 1972 1979
Fredrick Beals full bio Fredrick Beals 1964 1986
Jean Beamer full bio Jean Beamer 1952 1972
Ken Belton full bio Ken Belton 1981 2000
Bill Beroza full bio Bill Beroza 1977 1978
Jason Bishop full bio Jason Bishop 1997 2007
Andy Bonasera full bio Andy Bonasera 2003 2014
Charles Bondurant full bio Charles Bondurant   1976
Everett Bonham full bio Everett Bonham 1915 1974
James Bonham full bio James Bonham 1917 1971
Samuel Bonham full bio Samuel Bonham 1918 1976
Bonnie Borden full bio Bonnie Borden 1970 1983
Alpheus Bowman full bio Alpheus Bowman 1906 1974
Carey Brewbaker full bio Carey Brewbaker 1937 1972
Stewart Brewbaker full bio Stewart Brewbaker 1936 1974
James Brillheart full bio James Brillheart 1923 1976
Richard Browder full bio Richard Browder   2000
Mary Brown full bio Mary Brown 1990 2000
Douglass Bunting full bio Douglass Bunting 1917 1974
Jim Buriak full bio Jim Buriak   1992
Theresa Buschman full bio Theresa Buschman 1974 1982

Name Class Year Induction Class
Clarence Caldwell full bio Clarence Caldwell 1941 1981
George Caldwell full bio George Caldwell 1924 1972
Stephen Caldwell full bio Stephen Caldwell 1982 1994
Sandra Callaghan full bio Sandra Callaghan 1969 1980
Michael Paul Capp full bio Michael Paul Capp 1952 1971
Joseph Carpenter full bio Joseph Carpenter 1965 1980
Chase Carrick full bio Chase Carrick 1993 2003
Brendan Cavanagh full bio Brendan Cavanagh 1962 1976
Douglass Chapman full bio Douglass Chapman 1920 1972
Kiki Chesterton full bio Kiki Chesterton 1991 2001
Andy Chocklett full bio Andy Chocklett 1983 2001
Doris Clay full bio Doris Clay 1953 1976
Harry Clegg full bio Harry Clegg 1961 1972
Donna Cogar full bio Donna Cogar 1992 2003
Robin Collinson full bio Robin Collinson 1991 2001
Morris Cregger full bio Morris Cregger 1964 1971
Verner Crush full bio Verner Crush    

Name Class Year Induction Class
Bruce Davenport full bio Bruce Davenport 1951 1974
Chris Davin full bio Chris Davin 1997 2010
Gerald Dederick full bio Gerald Dederick 1938 1976
Ted Delledera full bio Ted Delledera 1986 1996
John DeMello full bio John DeMello 1973 1987
Walt Dierks full bio Walt Dierks 1954 1975
Courtney Dittman full bio Courtney Dittman 1992 2002
James Doran full bio James Doran 1948 1971
Paul Dotson full bio Paul Dotson 1964 1979
Marvin "Skeeter" Douthat full bio Marvin "Skeeter" Douthat 1941 1984
Bill Doxanas full bio Bill Doxanas 1972 1978
Coralee "Nibsie" Duffin full bio Coralee "Nibsie" Duffin 1970 1986
Susan Dunagan full bio Susan Dunagan   2001
Reid Duncan full bio Reid Duncan 1917 1972
Peggy Durham full bio Peggy Durham 1956 1977

Name Class Year Induction Class
William Ebeling full bio William Ebeling 1975 1983
Dick Emberger full bio Dick Emberger 1960 1971
Richard Engel full bio Richard Engel 1960 1983
Aaron Ewert full bio Aaron Ewert 1993 2004

Name Class Year Induction Class
Robert Fagg III full bio Robert Fagg III 1949 1975
Allison Ferguson full bio Allison Ferguson 1987 1999
Frank Ferguson full bio Frank Ferguson 1952 1971
Craig Fleming full bio Craig Fleming 1994 2005
David Foltz full bio David Foltz 1956 1971
Dustin Fonder full bio Dustin Fonder 1994 2006
Lisa Franzino full bio Lisa Franzino 1997 2007
Earl French full bio Earl French 1941 1985
  1946 1972

Name Class Year Induction Class
Fred Garis full bio Fred Garis 1922 1971
William Garland full bio William Garland 1934 1975
Suzanne Glass full bio Suzanne Glass 1956 1971
Jodi Godbout full bio Jodi Godbout 2002 2013
Paul Goldsmith full bio Paul Goldsmith 1983 1993
Richard Graham full bio Richard Graham 1980 1991
Ed Green full bio Ed Green   1992
Shane Greene full bio Shane Greene 1999 2010
Paul Griffin full bio Paul Griffin   1993
Rocco Gugliemlo full bio Rocco Gugliemlo 1985 1999
David Guy full bio David Guy 1975 1985
Helen Guy full bio Helen Guy 1965 1978
  1957 1978
  1959 1977
  1937 1976

Name Class Year Induction Class
Willis H. Caterson full bio Willis H. Caterson 1960 1971
Joseph S. "Buddy" Hackman full bio Joseph S. "Buddy" Hackman   1971
Sandra Hadaway full bio Sandra Hadaway 1974 1982
Leonard Hale full bio Leonard Hale 1943 1976
Howard Hammersley full bio Howard Hammersley    
Red Hancock full bio Red Hancock   1971
Edwin Harless full bio Edwin Harless 1950 1972
Alfred Hartley full bio Alfred Hartley 1943 1979
Mary Beth Harvey full bio Mary Beth Harvey 1984 2014
Ann Harwood full bio Ann Harwood 1983 1994
Susan Highfill full bio Susan Highfill 1979 1989
Aubrey Milan "Chip" Hitt III full bio Aubrey Milan "Chip" Hitt III 1981 1994
Brian Hoffman full bio Brian Hoffman 1974 1985
Steve Hoffman full bio Steve Hoffman 1993 2004
Gerald Holmes full bio Gerald Holmes 1983 1993
Paul Housman full bio Paul Housman 1959 1977
Leonda Hudson full bio Leonda Hudson 1975 1980
Marcee Hufton full bio Marcee Hufton 1996 2006
Dr. J. Thomas Hulvey full bio Dr. J. Thomas Hulvey 1958 1986
Leslie Hunt full bio Leslie Hunt 1973 1981
Everett Hurst full bio Everett Hurst 1973 1981
Alfred Hurt full bio Alfred Hurt 1926 1971
Patsy Huson full bio Patsy Huson 1955 1976
  1912 1978

Name Class Year Induction Class
Reginald Irvin full bio Reginald Irvin 1954 1977

Name Class Year Induction Class
Karen Jenkins full bio Karen Jenkins 1991 2001
Robert Jenkins full bio Robert Jenkins 1961 1980
George Jocher full bio George Jocher 1959 1972
Bruce Johnston full bio Bruce Johnston 1958 1976
Hal Johnston full bio Hal Johnston 1972 1980

Name Class Year Induction Class
Donald Kerr full bio Donald Kerr 1959 2009
Karl Kummer full bio Karl Kummer 1952 1977

Name Class Year Induction Class
Joe LaRocco full bio Joe LaRocco 1976 1998
Herbert Lauck full bio Herbert Lauck 1921 1979
Anne Lawler full bio Anne Lawler 1979 1993
Peter Lawrence full bio Peter Lawrence 1998 2008
Amy Layman full bio Amy Layman 2001 2011
Bryant Lee full bio Bryant Lee 1995 2013
Sue Leetch Harvey full bio Sue Leetch Harvey 1957 1974
Robert Lieb full bio Robert Lieb 1939 1971
Howard Light full bio Howard Light 1958 1975
Fielding Logan full bio Fielding Logan 1926 1974
James Lough full bio James Lough 1964 1972
Carol Lundquist full bio Carol Lundquist 1957 1974

Name Class Year Induction Class
Thomas Martin full bio Thomas Martin   1982
JJ Maybury full bio JJ Maybury 1996 2006
Sharon McCulley full bio Sharon McCulley 1969 1998
Neil McDade full bio Neil McDade 1957 1983
Colin McGahren full bio Colin McGahren 1993 2004
Dee McGlynn full bio Dee McGlynn 1988 2002
Doug McKenzie full bio Doug McKenzie 1984 2004
Robert M. McLelland full bio Robert M. McLelland 1949 1971
Howard Meincke full bio Howard Meincke 1961 1971
Charlie Moir full bio Charlie Moir   1973
John Mongero full bio John Mongero 1967 1983
William Mongiello full bio William Mongiello 1938 1972
Danny Monk full bio Danny Monk 1966 1988
Kenneth Moore full bio Kenneth Moore 1939 1971
Holly Morris full bio Holly Morris 2001 2011
Dan Morrison full bio Dan Morrison 1992 2002
Joseph Munsey full bio Joseph Munsey 1948 1975
Leonard Muse full bio Leonard Muse 1920 1975

Name Class Year Induction Class
Paul Neese full bio Paul Neese 1921 1974
John Neurohr full bio John Neurohr 1981 1998
Robert Nevitt full bio Robert Nevitt 1977 1987
John Newton full bio John Newton 1980 1991
Lessley Noel full bio Lessley Noel 1955 1975
Rock Norman full bio Rock Norman 1913 1972

Name Class Year Induction Class
Andrew O'Keefe full bio Andrew O'Keefe 1980 1991
Ali Ogelsby full bio Ali Ogelsby 1998 2008
Edward Ondrasik full bio Edward Ondrasik 1947 1974
Kathleen Ostar full bio Kathleen Ostar 1993 2005

Name Class Year Induction Class
Hunter Painter full bio Hunter Painter 1916 1972
George Parks full bio George Parks 1978 2003
Charles Patrone full bio Charles Patrone 1936 1971
Benard Pedneau full bio Benard Pedneau 1939 1974
Jason Perdue full bio Jason Perdue 1982 1996
Pete Peterson full bio Pete Peterson   2000
Jay Piccola full bio Jay Piccola 1974 1980
Bill Pilat full bio Bill Pilat 1985 1995
John Pirro full bio John Pirro 1977 1987
George Pitzer full bio George Pitzer 1937 1992
John Pitzer full bio John Pitzer 1937 1977
George Planavsky full bio George Planavsky 1967 1979
Chris Pollock full bio Chris Pollock 1990 2007
Thomas Potter full bio Thomas Potter 1923 1971
Douglass Powell full bio Douglass Powell 1966 1982
Grayson Prillaman full bio Grayson Prillaman 1992 2002
Anthony Proietti full bio Anthony Proietti 1952 1976

Name Class Year Induction Class
Fran Ramser full bio Fran Ramser   1972
Pleas Ramsey full bio Pleas Ramsey 1932 1974
Steve Regsdale full bio Steve Regsdale 1973 1987
Paul Rice full bio Paul Rice 1939 1971
Raymond Rice full bio Raymond Rice 1935 1976
Roy Ringstaff full bio Roy Ringstaff 1935 1976
Ross Robinson full bio Ross Robinson 1976 2000
Bob Rotanz full bio Bob Rotanz 1978 1988
Kim Rowe full bio Kim Rowe 2005 2015
Mike Rowley full bio Mike Rowley 1980 2003
James Ruscick full bio James Ruscick 1948 1971
White Ryne full bio White Ryne 1918 1979

Name Class Year Induction Class
Louis Schreiner full bio Louis Schreiner 1937 1976
Hilliary Scott full bio Hilliary Scott 1994 2004
Joy Scullin Black full bio Joy Scullin Black 1982 1993
Richard Seed III full bio Richard Seed III 1957 1975
Robert Sheffield full bio Robert Sheffield 1939 1971
Alvin Smith full bio Alvin Smith 1952 1971
Brett Smith full bio Brett Smith 1994 2005
Casey Smith full bio Casey Smith 2001 2011
Fred Smith full bio Fred Smith 1933 1971
Sean Smith full bio Sean Smith 1984 1995
Conley Snidow full bio Conley Snidow 1938 1971
Richard Sperger full bio Richard Sperger 1957 1978
Dr. Bertram Spetzler full bio Dr. Bertram Spetzler   2010
Guy H. Spruhan full bio Guy H. Spruhan   1971
Robert Stahlsmith full bio Robert Stahlsmith 1947 1972
Gene Studebaker full bio Gene Studebaker 1939 1971
John Sullivan full bio John Sullivan 1979 1998
Richard Sullivan full bio Richard Sullivan 1965 1972

Name Class Year Induction Class
Violet Testerman full bio Violet Testerman 1957 1976
Jesse Thomas full bio Jesse Thomas 1977 1989
Reggie Thomas full bio Reggie Thomas 1985 2002
Virginia Thomason full bio Virginia Thomason 1962 1975
Earle Tiffany full bio Earle Tiffany 1916 1975
William Toomy full bio William Toomy 1959 1972
Charley Turner full bio Charley Turner 1934 1971

Name Class Year Induction Class
Nelson Vasquez full bio Nelson Vasquez 1994 2008

Name Class Year Induction Class
John Wagner full bio John Wagner 1939 1971
Kirsten Wagner full bio Kirsten Wagner 1994 2006
William Warner full bio William Warner 1975 1981
Lindsay Wernert full bio Lindsay Wernert 1999 2009
Thomas West full bio Thomas West 1934 1981
Gordon White full bio Gordon White 1924 1971
Kari Whitney full bio Kari Whitney 2000 2010
Billy Williams full bio Billy Williams 1931 1974
Katrina Williams full bio Katrina Williams 2004 2015
Jefferey Willis full bio Jefferey Willis 1969 1977
Charles Wilson full bio Charles Wilson 1928 1971
Crystal Wilson full bio Crystal Wilson 1995 2005
Gregory Wroniewicz full bio Gregory Wroniewicz 1937 1975

Name Class Year Induction Class
Nicole Yodice full bio Nicole Yodice 2003 2013

Name Class Year Induction Class
Vickie Zimmerman full bio Vickie Zimmerman 1985 1996